2020 Dispute Resolution Education Trainings & Roundtables

  • Jan. 27-28, 2020
    • Supreme Court of Ohio
      Thomas J. Moyer Ohio Judicial Center
      65 South Front St., Room 281
      Columbus, Ohio 43215

      Faculty:
      Marya Kolman, Esq., Director of Mediation Services Franklin County Court of Common Pleas, Domestic Relations and Juvenile Divisions

      Register Online >


  • April 6-7, 2020
    • Supreme Court of Ohio
      Thomas J. Moyer Ohio Judicial Center
      65 South Front St., Room 281
      Columbus, Ohio 43215

      Faculty:
      Terry Wheeler, Esq. Co-Director Center for Dispute Resolution, Capital University Law School

      Register Online >


  • July 20-21, 2020
    • Supreme Court of Ohio
      Thomas J. Moyer Ohio Judicial Center
      65 South Front St., Room 281
      Columbus, Ohio 43215

      Faculty:
      Professor Bill Froehlich, Langdon Fellow in Dispute Resolution, The Ohio State University Moritz College of Law

      Register Online >


  • Sept. 14-15, 2020
    • Lucas County Juvenile Court
      1801 Spielbusch Avenue
      Toledo, Ohio

      Faculty:
      TBD

      Register Online >


  • May 11-12, 2020
    • Board of Elections
      2079 US Highway 23 North
      Delaware, Ohio 43015

      Faculty:
      Gabrielle Davis, Esq., Battered Women’s Justice Project;

      Marya Kolman, Esq., Director of Mediation Services, Franklin County Court of Common Pleas, Domestic Relations and Juvenile Divisions

      Register Online >


  • Aug. 31-Sept. 1, 2020
    • Supreme Court of Ohio
      Thomas J. Moyer Ohio Judicial Center
      65 South Front St., Room 281
      Columbus, Ohio 43215

      Faculty:
      Gabrielle Davis, Esq., Battered Women’s Justice Project

      Marya Kolman, Esq., Director of Mediation Services, Franklin County Court of Common Pleas, Domestic Relations and Juvenile Divisions

      Christy Cumberlander Walker, Mediator

      Register Online >


  • March 23-24, 2020 (Part I)
    March 30-31, 2020 (Part II)
    • Supreme Court of Ohio
      Thomas J. Moyer Ohio Judicial Center
      65 South Front St., Room 281
      Columbus, Ohio 43215

      Faculty:
      Zena Zumeta, Esq., Mediation Training and Consultation Institute

      Marya Kolman, Esq., Director of Mediation Services, Franklin County Court of Common Pleas, Domestic Relations and Juvenile Divisions

      Register Online >


  • Sept. 21-22, 2020 (Part I)
    Sept. 28-29, 2020 (Part II)
    • Hamilton County Domestic Relations Court
      800 Broadway
      Cincinnati, Ohio 45202

      Faculty:
      Zena Zumeta, Esq., Mediation Training and Consultation Institute

      Magistrate Rosalind Florez, Director, Dispute Resolution Department, Hamilton County Domestic Relations Court

      Register Online >


  • Nov. 2-3, 2020
    • Supreme Court of Ohio
      Thomas J. Moyer Ohio Judicial Center
      65 South Front St., Room 281
      Columbus, Ohio 43215

      Faculty:
      Debra Carter

      Register Online >


  • Aug. 26, 2020
    • Supreme Court of Ohio
      Thomas J. Moyer Ohio Judicial Center
      65 South Front St., Room 281
      Columbus, Ohio 43215

      Faculty:
      Magistrate Rosalind Florez, Director, Dispute Resolution Department, Hamilton County Domestic Relations Court

      Register Online >


  • June 25-26, 2020
    • Location: TBA

      Faculty:
      Tammy Martin-Kosier, Esq.
      Teresa Cusma, Mediator


  • Oct. 5-7, 2020
    • Supreme Court of Ohio
      Thomas J. Moyer Ohio Judicial Center
      65 South Front St., Room 2DR
      Columbus, Ohio 43215

      Faculty:
      Zena Zumeta, Esq., Mediation Training and Consultation Institute

      Register Online >


  • Oct. 26-28, 2020
    • Supreme Court of Ohio
      Thomas J. Moyer Ohio Judicial Center
      65 South Front St., Room 2DR
      Columbus, Ohio 43215

      Faculty:
      Linda Fieldstone, M.Ed.
      Sue Bronson

      Register Online >